SPONSORS










organized by Austrian Computer Society Austrian Computer Society

Program Committee

Business Process Engineering

Domain coordinators: Jorge Sanz, Jan Mendling

  • Steven Alter, University of San Francisco
  • Joseph Barjis, Delft University of Technology
  • Nivedita P Deshmukh, Infosys Ltd.
  • Marlon Dumas, University of Tartu
  • Schahram Dustdar, TU Wien
  • Claude Godart, Loria
  • Daniela Grigori, Laboratoire LAMSADE, University Paris-Dauphine
  • Hunter Hastings, Hult Business School
  • Junichi Iijima, Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Marta Indulska, The University of Queensland
  • Agnes Koschmider, Karlsruher Institute of Technology
  • Torsten Leiding, SAP
  • Fabrizio Maggi, University of Tartu
  • Prabir Nandi, IBM Research
  • Daniel Oberle, SAP
  • Manfred Reichert, University of Ulm
  • Hajo A. Reijers, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Stefanie Rinderle-Ma, University of Vienna
  • Stefan Sackmann, University of Halle-Wittenberg
  • Jeff Saperstein, Hult Business School
  • Venky Shankararaman, Singapore Management University
  • Farouk Toumani, Limos, Blaise Pascal University, Clermont-Ferrand
  • Guido Wirtz, University of Bamberg

Enterprise Modeling

Domain coordinator: Ulrich Frank

  • Stephan Aier, University of St. Gallen
  • Steven Alter, University of San Francisco
  • Joseph Barjis, Delft University of Technology
  • Jorge Cardoso, University of Coimbra
  • Tony Clark, Middlesex University
  • Patrick Delfmann, European Research Center for Information Systems (ERCIS)
  • Werner Esswein, Lehrstuhl für Wirtschaftsinformatik, insb. Systementwicklung, Technische Universität Dresden
  • Peter Fettke, Institute for Information Systems at DFKI (IWi)
  • Hans-Georg Fill, University of Vienna
  • Robert France, Colorado State University
  • Slimane Hammoudi, ESEO
  • Brian Henderson-Sellers, University of Technology, Sydney
  • Paul Johannesson, Royal Institute of Technology
  • Reinhard Jung, University of St. Gallen
  • Dimitris Karagiannis, University of Vienna
  • Leszek Maciaszek, Wrocław University of Economics
  • Florian Matthes, Technische Universität München
  • Andreas Oberweis, Universität Karlsruhe
  • Sietse Overbeek, Duisburg-Essen, Germany
  • Oscar Pastor Lopez, Valencia
  • Matti Rossi, Aalto University School of Economics
  • Kurt Sandkuhl, The University of Rostock
  • Elmar J. Sinz, Bamberg, Germany
  • Stefan Strecker, University of Duisburg-Essen

Enterprise Architecture

Domain coordinator: Erik Proper

  • Joao Paulo Almeida, Federal University of Espirito Santo
  • Samuil Angelov, Fontys University of Applied Sciences
  • Giuseppe Berio, Université de Bretagne Sud
  • Lianne Bodenstaff, Novay
  • Sabine Buckl, Technische Universität München
  • Sybren De Kinderen, CRP Henri Tudor
  • Pieter De Leenheer, VU amsterdam
  • Eric Dubois, CRP Henri Tudor
  • Mathias Ekstedt, KTH - Royal Institute of Technology
  • Khaled Gaaloul, CRP Henri Tudor
  • Janis Grabis, Riga Technical University
  • Wilhelm Hasselbring, Kiel University
  • Maria-Eugenia Iacob, University of Twente
  • Wolfgang Keller, objectarchitects
  • John Krogstie, IDI, NTNU
  • Marc Lankhorst, Novay
  • Florian Matthes, Technische Universität München
  • Graham Mcleod, Promis Solutions AG
  • Michele Missikoff, IASI-CNR
  • Josephine Nabukenya, Faculty of Computing and IT, Makerere University
  • Agnes Nakakawa, Makerere University
  • Hervé Panetto, CRAN, University of Lorraine, CNRS
  • Michael Petit, University of Namur
  • Jolita Ralyté, University of Geneva
  • Gil Regev, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland
  • Stefanie Rinderle-Ma, University of Vienna
  • Rainer Schmidt, HTW Aalen
  • Christian Schweda, Technische Universität München
  • Raymond Slot, Utrecht University of Applied Sciences
  • Linda Terlouw, Delft University Of Technology
  • Pascal Van Eck, University of Twente
  • Jan Verelst, University of Antwerp
  • Johan Versendaal, Utrecht University, Netherlands
  • Barbara Weber, Univ. of Innsbruck
  • Martin Zelm, InterOP-VLab

Enterprise Engineering

Domain coordinator: José Tribolet

  • Antonia Albani, University of St. Gallen
  • David Aveiro, Madeira University
  • Eduard Babkin, LITIS Laboratory, INSA Rouen; TAPRADESS Laboratory, State University - Higher School of Economics (Nizhny Novgorod)
  • Joseph Barjis, Delft University of Technology
  • Em Delahostria, rockwell automation
  • Rony Flatscher, Wirtschaftsuniversität Wien
  • Jan Hoogervorst, Sogeti Netherlands/ CIAO!
  • Olga Khvostova, NRU HSE
  • Hans Mulder, Universiteit Antwerpen
  • Sanetake Nagayoshi, Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Geert Poels, University of Gent, Belgium
  • Pedro Sousa, Link Consulting, IST, Inov-Inesc
  • Jan Verelst, University of Antwerp
  • Marielba Zacarias, Research Centre for Spatial and Organizational Dynamics, Universidade do Algarve

Enterprise & Business Transformation

Domain coordinators: Frank Harmsen, Wolfgang Molnar

  • Stephan Aier, University of St. Gallen
  • Antonia Albani, University of St. Gallen
  • Ulrike Baumoel, FernUniversitaet in Hagen
  • S. Ann Becker, Florida Institute of Technology
  • Nacer Boudjlida, Université de Lorraine, LORIA
  • Alessio Maria Braccini, University of Tuscia
  • Rebecca Deneckere, Centre de Recherche en Informatique
  • Matthias Goeken, Frankfurt School of Finance & Management
  • Stijn Hoppenbrouwers, HAN University of Applied Sciences
  • Marta Indulska, The University of Queensland
  • Marijn Janssen, Delft University of Technology
  • Juergen Jung, DHL Global Forwarding
  • Reinhard Jung, University of St. Gallen
  • Lutz Kirchner, BOC GmbH
  • Robert Lagerström, KTH the Royal Institute of Technology
  • Peter Loos, IWi at DFKI, Saarland University
  • Pericles Loucopoulos, Loughborough University
  • Rik Maes, University of Amsterdam
  • Hans Mulder, Universiteit Antwerpen
  • Selmin Nurcan, Université Paris
  • Andreas L. Opdahl, University of Bergen
  • Anne Persson, University of Skövde
  • Yves Pigneur, University of Lausanne
  • Matti Rossi, Helsinki School of Economics
  • Gerhard Schwabe, Universität Zürich
  • Elmar J. Sinz, Bamberg, Germany
  • Pedro Sousa, Link Consulting, IST, Inov-Inesc
  • Ulrike Steffens, OFFIS
  • Janis Stirna, Stockholm University
  • Stefan Strecker, University of Duisburg-Essen
  • Inge van de Weerd, VU University Amsterdam
  • Marlies Van Steenbergen, Sogeti
  • Gottfried Vossen, ERCIS Muenster
  • Robert Winter, University of St. Gallen

Business (Model) & Service Innovation

Domain coordinator: Eng Chew

  • Pere Botella, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya
  • Ying-Yi Chih, The Australian National University
  • Jean-Claude Delcroix, Gartner
  • Sven Graupner, Hewlett-Packard Laboratories
  • Bertrand Grégoire, CRP Henri Tudor
  • Kazuyoshi Hidaka, Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Jos van Hillegersberg, Universiteit Twente
  • Mohammad T. Khasawneh, State University of New York at Binghamton
  • Marite Kirikova, Riga Technical University
  • Lea Kutvonen, University of Helsinki
  • Raimundas Matulevicius, University of Tartu
  • Selmin Nurcan, Université de Paris 1 Panthéon - Sorbonne
  • Guang-Jie Ren, IBM Almaden Research Center
  • Gerhard Satzger, KSRI
  • Hossein Seif Zadeh, Defence Science and Technology Organisation
  • Shuo Shang, Aalborg University
  • Babis Theodoulidis, Manchester Business School
  • Marja Toivonen, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland
  • Eric Tsui, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
  • Bruno Vallespir, IMS - LAPS/GRAI, University of Bordeaux
  • Hannes Werthner, Vienna University of Technology
  • Tain-Fung Wu, Asia University

Empowering & Enabling Technologies

Domain coordinators: Ying Chen, Stéphane Marchand-Maillet

  • Witold Abramowicz, The Poznan University of Economics
  • Morad Benyoucef, University of Ottawa
  • Shyh-Kwei Chen, IBM T. J. Watson Research Center
  • Marco Comuzzi, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Jerry Gao, San Jose State University
  • Zhiguo Gong, University of Macau
  • Dietmar Jannach, TU Dortmund
  • Tomasz Kaczmarek, Poznan University of Economics
  • Winfried Lamersdorf, Uni Hamburg
  • Maria Lexhagen, Mid Sweden University
  • José Machado, Universidade Minho
  • Graham Morgan, Newcastle Uni
  • Birgit Proell, FAW, Johannes Kepler University Linz
  • Francesco Ricci, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano
  • Stefan Schulte, Vienna University of Technology
  • Bracha Shapira, Ben-Gurion University
  • Santosh Shrivastava, Newcastle University
  • Steffen Staab, University of Koblenz-Landau
  • Herve Verjus, Universite de Savoie - LISTIC - Polytech’Savoie
  • Markus Zanker, Alpen-Adria-Universitaet Klagenfurt
  • Chengxiang Zhai, UIUC
  • Li Zhang, IBM, China Research Lab
  • Christian Zirpins, University of Karlsruhe (TH)

Social & Frontier Technologies

Domain coordinator: Takayuki Ito

  • Quan Bai, Auckland University of Technology
  • Shantanu Chakraborty, Nagoya Institute of Technology
  • Enrique De La Hoz De La Hoz, University of Alcala. Computer Engineering Department.
  • Katsuhide Fujita, Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
  • Naoki Fukuta, Shizuoka University
  • Jane Hsu, National Taiwan University
  • Ryo Kanamori, Nagoya Institute of Technology
  • Shohei Kato, Nagoya Institute of Technology
  • Miguel A. Lopez-Carmona, University of Alcala. Computer Engineering Department.
  • Iván Marsa Maestre, University of Alcala. Computer Engineering Department.
  • Fenghui Ren, University of Wollongong
  • Valentin Robu, University of Southampton

Data-Driven Service and Market Engineering

Domain coordinators: Thomas Setzer, Christof Weinhardt

  • Simon Caton, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
  • Chris Flath, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
  • Hansjoerg Fromm, Karlsruhe Service Research Institute (KSRI)
  • Daniel Gmach, HP Laps Palo Alto
  • Sven Graupner, Hewlett-Packard Laboratories
  • Gregory E. Kersten, Concordia University
  • Jan Kraemer, University of Karlsruhe
  • Hanan Lutfiyya, The University of Western Ontario
  • Alexander Maedche, University of Mannheim
  • Ioannis Petrakis, TU Munich
  • Florian Rosenberg, IBM T.J. Watson Research Center
  • Jacques Sauve, Federal University of Campina Grande(UFCG), Brazil
  • Larisa Shwartz, IBM T.J. Watson Research Center
  • Mauro Tortonesi, University of Ferrara